WEEK 7
Free · Fantasy Hub research

Usage trends.

This is usage data, not picks: how much each team plays each player, how often he is targeted, and what each defense has allowed. Use it next to your own research.

Weeks 1 to 7

Playing time % by teamDefense vs position

Playing time % by teamEach player’s playing time % by week, grouped by position, then average targets per game and the usage trend.

PlayerWk1Wk2Wk3Wk4Wk5Wk6Wk7Avg targets/gTrend
QB
Jacoby Brissett100%100%100%100%100%100%–0.2Usage steady
RB
Jeremiyah Love43%4 tgt40%3 tgt64%5 tgt45%1 tgt49%1 tgt––2.8Usage trending up
Tyler Allgeier59%2 tgt64%2 tgt36%4 tgt55%2 tgt44%2 tgt56%2 tgt–2.3Usage steady
Zonovan Knight4%0 tgt6%0 tgt0%0 tgt0%0 tgt8%0 tgt44%0 tgt–0.0Usage trending up
Evan Hull–––––0%0 tgt–0.0Usage steady
WR
Michael Wilson85%7 tgt94%7 tgt93%17 tgt94%13 tgt84%7 tgt92%7 tgt–9.7Usage steady
Marvin Harrison Jr.79%3 tgt74%1 tgt77%5 tgt65%4 tgt–––3.2Usage trending down
Kendrick Bourne67%8 tgt60%3 tgt55%3 tgt64%0 tgt49%8 tgt57%8 tgt–5.0Usage steady
Jalen Brooks5%0 tgt4%0 tgt5%1 tgt5%0 tgt53%7 tgt53%3 tgt–1.8Usage trending up
Reggie Virgil––––18%5 tgt4%0 tgt–2.5Usage steady
Simi Fehoko8%0 tgt12%0 tgt0%0 tgt0%0 tgt4%0 tgt8%0 tgt–0.0Usage steady
Devin Duvernay0%0 tgt0%0 tgt0%0 tgt0%0 tgt0%0 tgt0%0 tgt–0.0Usage steady
TE
Trey McBride80%13 tgt88%10 tgt91%11 tgt97%12 tgt90%10 tgt97%9 tgt–10.8Usage trending up
Elijah Higgins27%0 tgt26%0 tgt40%3 tgt36%2 tgt53%3 tgt44%3 tgt–1.8Usage trending up
Teagan Quitoriano––––41%2 tgt42%0 tgt–1.0Usage steady
Hunter Long35%0 tgt30%0 tgt34%1 tgt30%1 tgt–––0.5Usage steady

Playing time % is the share of the team’s offensive plays a player was on the field for. It describes usage, not a chance. Avg targets/g is passes thrown his way per game played.

Defense vs positionFantasy points and yards each defense allowed per game to each position, with a bar for each week’s points allowed.

Ranked 1 to 32 against QBs: rank 1 allowed the most fantasy points per game.

Rank · defenseFantasy pts allowed/gYards allowed/gWk1 to Wk7
1 DETDetroit Lions27.4342.2
2 WASWashington Commanders22.2288.3
3 BUFBuffalo Bills21.8314.2
4 ARIArizona Cardinals21.6258.0
5 DALDallas Cowboys21.3276.3
6 LVLas Vegas Raiders20.5270.7
7 NYGNew York Giants20.1226.7
8 PHIPhiladelphia Eagles18.9268.0
9 MIAMiami Dolphins18.8235.8
10 ATLAtlanta Falcons18.5273.2
11 INDIndianapolis Colts18.4261.8
12 HOUHouston Texans18.4272.3
13 CHIChicago Bears18.0239.7
14 CARCarolina Panthers18.0266.2
15 NONew Orleans Saints17.9275.7
16 CINCincinnati Bengals16.7273.6
17 LALos Angeles Rams16.6203.5
18 CLECleveland Browns16.2238.0
19 JAXJacksonville Jaguars15.5293.2
20 TENTennessee Titans14.9253.3
21 DENDenver Broncos14.9254.0
22 BALBaltimore Ravens14.9244.0
23 NYJNew York Jets14.9217.3
24 SFSan Francisco 49ers14.4232.8
25 LACLos Angeles Chargers14.3227.7
26 TBTampa Bay Buccaneers14.3246.0
27 NENew England Patriots14.0236.2
28 GBGreen Bay Packers12.1226.8
29 PITPittsburgh Steelers11.9237.8
30 KCKansas City Chiefs11.6242.8
31 SEASeattle Seahawks11.2175.7
32 MINMinnesota Vikings8.4209.0

Sources: nflverse participation data; nflverse player stats.

Usage data, not picks. Numbers are as reported after each game and can be revised by the league. We don't set odds or take bets. No pick is guaranteed. 21+ | Gambling problem? Call 1-800-MY-RESET or Ohio's 1-800-589-9966.